You are using an out-of-date browser. This site requires a modern browser in order for you to browse securely. Please update your browser here.
Cowley Road, Oxford • 01865 245288 • info@uppcinema.com
Menu
What's On
After Life

After Life (PG)

Friday 26 Nov 202120:45 Book Now
Akira

Akira (15)

Friday 19 Nov 202121:00 Book Now
Balloon

Balloon (12A)

Wednesday 20 Oct 202116:45 Book Now
Wednesday 20 Oct 202121:00 Book Now
Thursday 21 Oct 202118:30 Book Now
Digging Crates

Digging Crates (TBC)

Wednesday 20 Oct 202119:00 Book Now
Early Summer

Early Summer (U)

Saturday 13 Nov 202118:05 Book Now
Gagarine

Gagarine (12A)

Friday 22 Oct 202116:30 Book Now
Saturday 23 Oct 202121:00 Book Now
Wednesday 27 Oct 202118:15 Book Now
Thursday 28 Oct 202120:45 Book Now
Late Spring

Late Spring (U)

Saturday 13 Nov 202115:00 Book Now
Lawrence: After Arabia

Lawrence: After Arabia (TBC)

Wednesday 27 Oct 202120:30 Book Now
Leon Morin, Priest

Leon Morin, Priest (12A)

Tuesday 19 Oct 202120:30 Book Now
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind

Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (PG)

Saturday 20 Nov 202115:15 Book Now
Oska Bright Short Films

Oska Bright Short Films (12A)

Saturday 30 Oct 202113:00 Book Now
Paprika

Paprika (15)

Saturday 20 Nov 202121:00 Book Now
Passing

Passing

Friday 29 Oct 202115:45 Book Now
Saturday 30 Oct 202118:00 Book Now
Sunday 31 Oct 202118:15 Book Now
Monday 1 Nov 202120:30 Book Now
Tuesday 2 Nov 202118:15 Book Now (Deaf/HOH Subtitles)
Wednesday 3 Nov 202115:45 Book Now
Wednesday 3 Nov 202121:00 Book Now
Thursday 4 Nov 202120:45 Book Now
Picture Stories

Picture Stories (PG)

Thursday 4 Nov 202118:30 Book Now
Pierrot le Fou

Pierrot le Fou (15)

Sunday 24 Oct 202115:45 Book Now
Monday 25 Oct 202117:45 Book Now
Tuesday 26 Oct 202120:30 Book Now
Rose Plays Julie

Rose Plays Julie (15)

Thursday 21 Oct 202120:45 Book Now
Seven Samurai

Seven Samurai (PG)

Sunday 7 Nov 202116:30 Book Now
Shoplifters

Shoplifters (15)

Sunday 28 Nov 202118:00 Book Now
Still Walking

Still Walking (U)

Saturday 27 Nov 202118:30 Book Now
Sweetheart

Sweetheart (15)

Friday 22 Oct 202121:00 Book Now
Sunday 24 Oct 202118:15 Book Now
Wednesday 27 Oct 202116:00 Book Now (Deaf/HOH Subtitles)
Thursday 28 Oct 202112:30 Book Now (Baby Club)
Thursday 28 Oct 202118:30 Book Now
The Alpinist

The Alpinist (12A)

Friday 22 Oct 202118:45 Book Now
Saturday 23 Oct 202115:45 Book Now
Sunday 24 Oct 202120:30 Book Now
Thursday 28 Oct 202116:15 Book Now
The Collini Case

The Collini Case (15)

Thursday 21 Oct 202115:45 Book Now
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly

The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (12A)

Saturday 23 Oct 202118:00 Book Now
The Exorcist (Director's Cut)

The Exorcist (Director's Cut) (18)

Sunday 31 Oct 202120:30 Book Now
The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao

The Invisible Life of Euridice Gusmao

Friday 29 Oct 202118:00 Book Now
Sunday 31 Oct 202115:15 Book Now
Tuesday 2 Nov 202120:30 Book Now
Wednesday 3 Nov 202118:00 Book Now
The Reason I Jump (Relaxed Screening)

The Reason I Jump (Relaxed Screening) (12A)

Tuesday 26 Oct 202118:30 Book Now
The Rocky Horror Picture Show

The Rocky Horror Picture Show (12A)

Friday 29 Oct 202121:00 Book Now
The Story of Looking

The Story of Looking

Saturday 30 Oct 202116:00 Book Now
Monday 1 Nov 202118:30 Book Now
Thursday 4 Nov 202116:30 Book Now
Throne of Blood

Throne of Blood (12A)

Sunday 7 Nov 202113:30 Book Now
Tokyo Story

Tokyo Story (U)

Sunday 14 Nov 202115:00 Book Now
Yojimbo

Yojimbo (12A)

Sunday 7 Nov 202121:00 Book Now